?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 January 2006 @ 08:03 pm
[sticky post] LOCKED  


thanks to silentevocation @ fleeting_days for the layout;
moodtheme made by in_the_end @ tryingtorevive
fandom related things (fics, mixes etc) will remain public

Header and Friends Only Banners made by flyingharmony

feel free to add me! just leave a comment,
tell me who you are and where i know you from or how you found my journal.
i always love to make new friends ♥

SAFE SPACE POST
ABOUT ME (FRIENDS LOCKED)


looking for my graphics? visit silence_obscur!

CONTACT ME
INSTAGRAM sonata_b_minor
TUMBLR sonata_b_minor
 
 
Current Mood: creativecreative
 
 
 
The.Owlwithe on June 15th, 2013 03:16 am (UTC)
Hello! I found your name from a friending meme at unnecessary_ and thought that you seemed pretty nifty. I hope that you don't mind the add... and I hope to get to know you better!
avi ☁ the faerieflyingharmony on June 17th, 2013 01:47 am (UTC)
Hey there! Sorry for the late reply, my weekend has been crazy xD. Anyway, I'd absolutely love to b friends! Adding you back right now, and I'd love to get to know you better as well ♥
♣ κяìssⓐsauя, ì ¢нσσѕє уσu! ♣krissasaur on October 17th, 2013 11:18 pm (UTC)
Hello, Kriss here. I found you... someplace around LJ and thought you seemed pretty interested and was wondering if you would be interested in becoming friends. :)
avi ☁ the faerieflyingharmony on October 18th, 2013 12:04 am (UTC)
Hi Kriss, nice to meet you! :D Definitely interested, I'm adding you right now! :)
(no subject) - krissasaur on October 18th, 2013 12:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
night_owl_9: Amelie - this will move younight_owl_9 on November 26th, 2013 03:15 am (UTC)
Hello there! :) I'm ragnarok_08's twin sister, Maddie. You seem like a really cool and nice person. Want to be friends?
avi ☁ the faerieflyingharmony on November 27th, 2013 01:58 pm (UTC)
Hi, Maddie! :D I'd absolutely love to be friends; funny enough I'd been thinking of asking you too lately! ♥
(no subject) - night_owl_9 on November 27th, 2013 07:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Mike Urban: Gryffindordoeindragonskin on February 22nd, 2014 11:59 am (UTC)
Hello. Saw you on add-me and I was wondering... friends?
avi ☁ the faerieflyingharmony on February 25th, 2014 01:43 am (UTC)
Certainly! Adding you now :)
sassy_catsassy_cat on April 9th, 2014 11:57 pm (UTC)
Hey! I've been on a friending spree lately and turns out it gets easier the more you do it. ;) I wanted to add you a while back but didn't have the nerve, so I'm friending you now. Hope that's okay! :)
avi ☁ the faerieflyingharmony on April 10th, 2014 12:19 am (UTC)
Hey there! I totally wanted to add you as well, but I'm horrible with asking and it got lost, tbh. It's good to know that it gets easier the more you do it xD. Anyway, adding you back right now! <3
Jamiestelladelnordxd on September 25th, 2014 08:53 pm (UTC)
AVI ♥♥

Here is your reminder to add me as a friend -- maybe you received a notification for this comment in your e-mail account, yes? Here's to hoping.
Megan // Mikkelmahmfic on October 24th, 2014 08:36 pm (UTC)
Hi! We're both in Puff.
Bermuda Limebluemermaid on November 21st, 2014 01:16 am (UTC)
Hi! We're both in Puff too :D
avi ☁ the faerieflyingharmony on April 6th, 2015 03:12 pm (UTC)
OH ARE WE :D :D :D
katmarajade: well behaved womenkatmarajade on April 6th, 2015 02:52 pm (UTC)
*waves* Hello! I have seen you around fandom a lot and Crystal says you are the best person ever! So I'd love to be friends too! Ich kann auch Deutsch, aber es ist schon seit zehn Jahren als ich gut Deutsch konnte! Ich habe leider viel vergessen, weil ich hier fast keine Gelegenheiten Deutsch zu üben habe. (Haha, my poor computer HATES when I type in another language and tries to "correct" everything for me. )
avi ☁ the faerieflyingharmony on April 6th, 2015 03:15 pm (UTC)
Hey there - I'd absolutely love to be friends! Wenn du willst, kannst du mit mir so viel Deutsch üben, wie du willst! :D (And lol aww, I know that feeling... My poor Chrome is set in English because thanks to LJ and fandom I use it far more than German and gets so confused when I start typing in my native language xD)
mylengravemylengrave on April 12th, 2015 08:15 am (UTC)
Hi! Feel free to join new community 20 in 20!
http://females20in20.livejournal.com/

(Sorry if I repeat myself, just ignore it then:)
raktajinosraktajinos on June 25th, 2015 03:52 am (UTC)
so I was thinking we should be friends. I feel like I'm just always interacting with you - HBB, land of magic, game of cards and I'm sure elsewhere (LJ just all blends into one eh). And you seem awesome from our interactions. :D

Edited at 2015-06-25 03:52 am (UTC)
avi ☁ the faerieflyingharmony on June 25th, 2015 04:03 am (UTC)
OMG, I've been thinking the same for so long now! I keep on wanting to ask you, but somehow I never felt like I'd found the right moment for it ("Oh, hey, so my HBB fic will be centuries late again, btw want to be friends?" :P) - I'm definitely adding you now, you seem totally awesome too! :D ♥
(no subject) - raktajinos on July 1st, 2015 10:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Coco Jewels: !creativity!cocojewels on July 4th, 2015 01:11 am (UTC)
OMGGGGG CATELYN STARK <3
Hey, I'm Kamie, would you like to be friend ?
avi ☁ the faerieflyingharmony on December 9th, 2015 09:51 pm (UTC)
HEY THERE! OMG I'M SO SO SORRY FOR THE CRAZY DELAY! But it looks like LJ never delivered the notification -.- I WOULD AODRE TO BE FRIENDS! ♥ If you still want now half a year later, haha.
sentry mode activated: dd | that's not spanishellipsisms on December 9th, 2015 03:43 am (UTC)
it's flooo! (i used to be toastntolerant.) i'm back! add me back on LJ? c:
avi ☁ the faerieflyingharmony on December 9th, 2015 09:51 pm (UTC)
FLOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO <33333333333333333333333333 WELCOME BACK, ADDING THE HELL OUT OF YOU! :D ♥
the girl on firethegirlonfire on December 16th, 2015 08:02 pm (UTC)
Hey! I used to be acausedusoleil. I've just moved to a new journal for a fresh start. I'd love it if we could be friends again on here? ♥
avi ☁ the faerieflyingharmony on December 21st, 2015 02:40 am (UTC)
Yessss, OMG, I'd love to be friends again! <3333333333
(no subject) - thegirlonfire on December 22nd, 2015 04:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Inishmore: game of thrones - catelyn starkinishmore on February 8th, 2016 01:42 am (UTC)
Hello, I wanted to quickly re-introduce myself!

I posted a period drama friending meme back in 2014 and added you as a friend, however, I was forced to go on an extended LiveJournal hiatus shortly afterwards because of some real life issues (my professor was starting to abuse me at that time and a legal battle ensued). I would love to finally get to know you better! Remain friends? ♥
avi ☁ the faerieflyingharmony on February 8th, 2016 02:09 am (UTC)
Hey! Yes, I'd definitely love to remain friends! ♥ (And EEEEEP ABOUT YOUR PROFESSOR D: )